Billy Clark Taylor
National Tours
Snoopy!!! (Peanuts 50th Anniversary Tour) Charlie Brown Mainstage Productions, Jay Falzone, dir.
A Christmas Carol Fred (Scrooge's Nephew) Nebraska Theatre Caravan
New York Theater
The Toy Maker Jason 2011 West Village Musical Theatre Festival
Show Choir: the Musical Announcer / Hal Folkes NMYF 2010, Gary Slavin, dir.
The Hatpin Williamson NUMF 2008, Kim Hardwick, dir.
Kiss Me, Kate Fred Graham/Petruchio Lucille Lortel Theatre, Brett Smock, dir.
Houdini Barbershop Quartet/Ensemble NYMF, Gabriel Barre, dir.
Faithfully Presented Hank Wainwright Emerging Artists Theatre
The Gay Divorce Waiter Musicals Tonight!
My Favorite Year Ensemble Musicals Tonight!
Regional Theater
Next to Normal Dan Adirondack Theatre Fest, Mark Fleischer, dir
The Secret Garden Archibald Craven Athens Creative Theater, Tom Coleman, dir.
The Spitfire Grill Caleb Mill Mountain Theater, Patrick Benton, dir.
Forever Plaid Francis Bristol Riverside Theatre, (Bristol, PA)
Footloose Cop/Saloon Quartet/Ensemble North Shore Music Theatre, Barry Ivan, dir.
Annie Lt. Ward/Drake (FDR u/s) Carousel Dinner Theatre, Barry Ivan, dir.
A Wonderful Life Sam Wainwright (George Bailey us/perf) John W Engeman Theater, Michael Licata, dir.
I Love You, You're Perfect... Man 2 Downstairs Cabaret Theatre, Jay Falzone, dir.
The Man That Corrupted Hadleyburg Johnny Oldcastle Theatre Company (Bennington, VT)
Once Upon a Mattress Sir Harry Athens Creative Theater
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Seaside Music Theater (Daytona Beach, FL)
Damn Yankees Smokey Seaside Music Theatre, Donna Drake, choreo.
Street Scene Harry Easter Seaside Music Theatre
Arsenic and Old Lace Officer Brophy Seaside Music Theater
Summer of ’42 Pete (Mr. Sanders u/s) Mill Mountain Theatre (Roanoke, VA)
Closer Than Ever Man 2 Main Street Theatre (Quakertown, PA)
Guys & Dolls Benny Southstreet Savoyards Musical Theatre (Atlanta, GA)
A Little Night Music Frid Savoyards Musical Theatre
Recordings/Workships/Readings
Sweet Little Devil Ensemble P.S. Classics

Sweet Bye and Bye (Studio Cast)

Ensemble P.S. Classics
Oh Soy! (Demo Recording) Brently Landon Braverman, music; Stephen Nachamie, dir
Dogwood Days Henry Macon Jacob Yandura, composer; Michelle Tettenbaum, dir.
Flyer Wilbur Wright Dan Tramon & Diana Belkowski, composers
Wallenberg Ensemble Benjamin Rosenbluth, composer; Annette Jolles, dir.

Red Badge of Courage (Demo Recording)

Perkins/Ensemble Joel Froomkin, Ethan Fein
Lulu Rodrigo Fearless Productions
A Tale of Two Cities Charles Darnay Seaside Music Theater
Television
Law & Order: SVU, “Mean” Camera Assistant NBC
Haunted History, “Haunted Atlanta" Godfrey Barnsley The History Channel
Matters of the Heart Restaurant Patron NYU Tisch School of the Arts
Training
University of Georgia:.....

Bachelor of Music

New York City:.....

The Actor’s Green Room, Richard Sabellico, Steven Ray Watkins, Michael Lavine, Jeff Biering, Paul Lincoln, Alison Franck, Scott Coulter, Chris Harrod

Commercials  

Voiceover Demo available upon request

Special Skills    

Bari-tenor, extensive falsetto range, dialects (standard British, Australian, Irish, German, Southern), English hand bells, basic piano, athletic skills (basketball, tennis, football), working with children and animals, U.S. passport, driver's license

 

     
site design and maintenance by www.interactiveactors.com